SC APC to SC APC Singlemode 9 125 Simplex Fiber Patch Cable

Rs.1.69

Rubyliu Individual

(Not Rated)
Write a review
Mobile Un-Verified
Email Un-Verified

Description

Fiberstore 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated) jackets along with SC/APC style connectors. Each fiber optic cable is functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing Fiberstore fiber optic patch cables, critical network uptime is assured. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC fiber patch cord, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

SC/APC to SC/APC Connectors
Single-mode simplex fiber optic cable
Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket
All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
100% optically tested to ensure high performance
Micron: 9/125um
Color: Yellow

Feedback