Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible

 

Kern Individual

(Not Rated)
Write a review
Mobile Un-Verified
Email Un-Verified

Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP 850nm 300m
This cisco sfp-10g-sr is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.
Key Features

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
850nm VCSEL Transmitter
Average Output Power:-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:-11.1dBm
Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8431
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
Power Dissipation < 1.0W
Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651
Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C as default

London Office (United Kingdom)
Third Floor 207 Regent Street, London, W1B 3HH
Tel: 44 2081441980

Feedback